Wing Electronic Personnel Authorization (ePA)

CAP Seal FLORIDA WING HEADQUARTERS
CIVIL AIR PATROL
UNITED STATES AIR FORCE AUXILIARY

4040 Crofffield Way, Suite 6
Lakeland, Florida 33811
CAP Seal

Wing Personnel Authorization

PositionTitleSymbolReportNameCAPIDAppointed
000000CommanderCCCCCol Luis Garcia14851629 Apr 2017
000002Vice CommanderCVCCLt Col Rafael Salort18918030 Apr 2017
000003Chief of Staff CSCCLt Col Lazaro Garcia39444227 Aug 2018
000005Air Force Association LiaisonAFALCCMajor Christina English46902615 Mar 2018
000006Advisor to the CommanderAC Col Michael Cook30172729 Mar 2014
000007Advisor to the CommanderAC Col Henry Irizarry38241003 May 2017
000008Advisor to the CommanderAC Col Joseph Martin11656122 Mar 2014
000009Advisor to the CommanderAC Col Matthew Starkey10764918 Apr 2012
000010Command NCOCCCCCSMSgt Scott Jung24781215 Nov 2014
000200ChaplainHC Capt Frank Gough II31589819 Sep 2018
000201Assistant ChaplinHCA Lt Col Dewey Painter271925 
000300Director of FinanceFM Lt Col David Auerbach10559307 May 2011
000301Assistant Director of FinanceADF Lt Col R E Tonkinson10829114 Jan 2013
000400 Government Relations AdvisorGR Col Henry Irizarry382410 
000500Health Services OfficerHS 1Lt Catherine Scantlan56850726 Jul 2018
000600Inspector GeneralIG Maj Sam Chiodo49073025 Jul 2018
000602Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGMaj Robert Corriveau (ady)49900515 Aug 2014
000603Asst Inspector GeneralIGA Lt Col Arthur Giles117234513 Aug 2018
000604Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGLt Col Adrian Cuarta (ady)42219815 Aug 2014
000605Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Maj Nancy Etheridge43163104 Jun 2014
000606Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGLt Col Joanne Carbana29687927 Jul 2018
000607Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Maj Steven Makky49030526 Apr 2016
000608Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGCapt Thomas Jobs49858613 Aug 2017
000609Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA 1st Lt Eddy Mower58210020 May 2017
000610Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGMaj Robert Hughes (ady)48287528 Feb 2013
000611Asst Inspector GeneralIGAIGVacant  
000612Assistant Inspector GeneralIGAIGVACANT  
000613Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Lt Col Ramon Nunez32580327 Apr 2016
000614Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Capt Peter Reehling49197215 Aug 2017
000615Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Lt Col Beth Ries11305420 May 2017
000616Assistant Inspector GeneralIGA Lt Col Raymond Rosenberg40378606 Jul 2017
000700Legal OfficerJAG Lt Col Michael Godwin290100 
000702Asst Legal OfficerJAGAJAGVACANT  
000703Asst Legal OfficerJAGAJAGVacant  
000800Director of SafetySE Lt Col Yvonne Rodriguez45457118 May 2018
000801Asst Director of SafetySEA Maj Charlene Garcia338844 
000802Asst Director of SafetySEA Lt Col Obie S Young12884009 Sep 2012
000803Assistant Safety DirectorSEA Lt Col Ramon Nunez32580317 May 2018
000804Asst Director of SafetySEA Col Luis Garcia148516 
001000[A1] DCS - Manpower & PersonnelA1CSLt Col Ralph Kugel36565322 Mar 2015
001100Director of AdministrationA1DAA1Lt Col Collin Andrew David40093926 Sep 2016
001101Assistant Director of AdministrationDAA Lt Col Ralph Kugel36565309 May 2017
001201HistorianA1HOA1HOLt Col Steven Schultz14107824 Jul 2018
001202Assistant HistorianA1HOA Lt Col Ralph Kugel36565309 May 2017
001500Director of PersonnelA1DPA1Capt Art Stoutenburg53687610 Aug 2014
001501Assistant Director of PersonnelDPA Lt Col Ralph Kugel36565312 Aug 2014
001502Assistant Director of PersonnelDPA Col Joseph Martin11656119 Nov 2014
001700Director of Recruiting & Retention A1RA1Maj Michele-Juanita Ricketts34338501 Sep 2015
001701Assistant Director Recruiting & RetentionA1RA 2nd Lt Gisela Villasenor57292312 Sep 2018
001702Assistant Recruiting & Retention DirectorA1RA Lt Col Ralph Kugel365653 
003000Director of Operations A3A3CVLt Col George Schaefer11508220 Apr 2017
003100Deputy Director of OperationsA3AA3Lt Col Willard Garman111679726 Jul 2018
003200Director of Current OperationsA3DOOA3Maj Ben Poffenberger301218 
003201Aircraft Equipment OfficerA3AEO    
003210Director Standardization/EvaluationA3DOVA3ALt Col Russell R Reichmann12258913 Nov 2015
003211Asst Stan/Eval OfficerA3DOVAA3DOVVACANT 05 Dec 2015
003212Asst Stan/Eval OfficerA3DOVAA3DOVVACANT  
003213Asst Stan/Eval OfficerA3DOVAA3DOVLt Col William Rake49832709 Jun 2018
003220COE Glider Operations OfficerA3GOOA3AVacant  
003230Wing Maintenance OfficerA3LGMA3ALt Col Laurance Fernald44110801 Jun 2012
003231Asst Maintenance OfficerA3LGMAA3LGMCapt Mark Strobridge46679318 Aug 2013
003232CAMS Aircraft Maintenance Officer-NA3CAMA3LGMCapt James M Davis (ady)373911 
003233Asst CAMS Maintenance Officer-NA3CAMAA3CAM 301218 
003234CAMS Maintenance Officer-CA3CAMAA3LGMLt Col Larry N Fernald441108 
003236CAMS Maintenance Officer-SA3CAMA    
003237Asst CAMS Maintenance Officer-SA3CAMAA3CAMAVACANT  
003240Chief Flight Release OfficerA3FROA3ACapt Benjamin J Moore (ady)429878 
003250Flight Operations OfficerA3FOOA3AVacant  
003260Flight Training OfficerA3FTOA3AMaj Richard F Davis33521305 Dec 2015
003261Cadet Flight Orientation OfficerA3CFOA3FTOMaj Benjamin Moore42987826 Jul 2018
003300Director of Operations SupportA3DOSA3DOO1st Lt Todd Wean228680 
003310Emergency Services Administrative OfficerA3DAA3DOOLt Col Willard F Garman116797 
003311Operations Qualification OfficerA3OQO Capt Peter Leet24435401 May 2017
003312Mission Administration OfficerA3MAOA3DALt Col Willard F Garman116797 
003318Assistant Homeland Security OfficerA3HSA Lt Col Steve Schack160138 
003319Counter Drug/Homeland Security OfficerA3HSA3DOOLt Col Enrique Hernandez31073930 Jul 2018
003320Emergency Services OfficerA3ES Maj Sam Chiodo49073024 May 2017
003321Counter Drug OfficerA3CDOA3HSLt Col Orlando Burgos10561216 Oct 2018
003322Asst Counterdrug OfficerA3CDOAA3CDOVACANT  
0033237Disaster Relief OfficerA3DR Maj Nancy Etheridge43163129 Jun 2018
003324Search and Rescue OfficerA3SRO Lt Col Bruce Smith10352513 Sep 2016
003325Emergency Services Training OfficerA3ESTO Capt Peter Leet24435407 Jun 2018
003326Disaster Relief OfficerA3DR 1st Lt Jack Payne40709021 Jul 2014
003327Emergency Services OfficerA3ES Lt Col Rafael Salort18918017 Jan 2017
003328Emergency Services OfficerA3ES Maj William Hansen46059729 Jun 2018
003330Emergency Services OfficerA3ESA3DOO   
003331Mission Training OfficerA3MTOA3ESVACANT  
003332EOC RepresentativeA3EOCA3ESVacant  
003334SAR/DR Officer A3SARA3ESLt Col Bruce Smith10352526 Jul 2018
003335Asst SAR/DR OfficerA3SARAA3SARVacant  
003336Asst SAR/DR OfficerA3SARAA3SARLt Col Bruce P Smith103525 
003340CISM OfficerA3CISOA3DOOVACANT  
003341CISM Clinical DirectorA3CISODA3CISOVacant  
003401Director of Operations SupportA3DOA31st Lt Todd Wean22868005 Feb 2018
003402Plans & Program Officer  Lt Col Eric Haertel21580626 Jul 2018
003403      
004100Director of LogisticsA4LG 1st Lt William Leszczynski 55181516 Feb 2018
004101Supply OfficerA4SO Lt Col Robert Cochran13197619 Dec 2017
004102Supply OfficerSO 1st Lt William Leszczynski55181507 Oct 2016
004103Supply OfficerSO Maj Nancy Spieth22782422 Mar 2014
004104Supply OfficerSO Maj Tec Thomas42745119 Jan 2017
004110Property & Accountability OfficerA4LGS Vacant  
004112Asst. Director LogisticsA3LGAA4LGSLt Col James Spieth13727204 Jan 2018
004120Director of TransportationA4LGT Vacant  
004121Asst. Transportation OfficerA4LGTAA4LGTMaj Tec Thomas42745104 May 2017
004122Assistant Transportation Officer (ADY)ArLGTA Lt Col Chris Latocki18619118 May 2018
004123Assistant Transportation OfficerA4LGTA 1st Lt William Leszczcynski55181514 Jun 2016
004130Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO Capt Micah Butler37702407 Feb 2016
004131Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO Maj James Davis37391107 Feb 2016
004132Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO Lt Col Laurance Fernald44110806 Apr 2018
004133Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO Lt Col George Schaefer11508221 Apr 2013
004134Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO Capt Mark Strobridge46679312 May 2015
004135Maintenance OfficerA4LGMO 1st Lt Todd Wean22868020 Oct 2011
005000[A5] DCS - ProgramsA5CSLt Col Grace Stapf-Gorevin30063330 Sep 2018
005100Director of Professional DevelopmentA5PDA5Lt Col Adrian Cuarta42219801 Feb 2017
005101Asst Director of Professional DevelopmentA5PDAA5PDLt Col Joyce Nader448481 
005102Assistant Director of Professional DevelopmentADPD Lt Col John Clark37094929 Aug 2015
005110Northwest PDO (Grp 1)A5PDNW Vacant  
005120Northeast PDO (Grp 2)A5PDNE Vacant  
005130Central PDO (Grp 3, 5)A5PDC Vacant  
005140South PDO (Grp 6, 7)A5PDS Vacant  
005190Testing OfficerA5TCOA5PDCol Henry Irizarry38241018 Nov 2017
005200Director of Cadet ProgramsA5CPA5Major Iris Molgora501390 
005201Cadet Activities OfficerA5CPSP 1st Ligan Gallo43111329 Jul 2017
005202Cadet Programs OfficerA5CPSP Lt Col Yvonne Rodriguez45457104 Mar 2015
005202Cadets Program Development OfficerA5CPSP 1st Lt Michael Simon43111317 Jul 2015
005210Deputy Director of Cadet ProgramsA5CPSA5CPCapt Daia Dees-Jung24536725 Mar 2018
005212Cadet Advisory Council ViceA5CPSA C/Capt Daniel Linares (Ady)483939 
005213 Cadet Advisory Council ChairA5CPSAA5CPSAC/Lt Col Alexander English (Ady)467826 
005214Cadet Programs Development OfficerA5CPSPA5CPSLt Col Cory Hewitt45517331 Oct 2017
005215Cadet Activiti9es OfficerA5CPSPA5CPSPCapt Sean C Andino42327311 Oct 2014
005216Logistics OfficerA5CPSLA5CPSVacant  
005217Online Content ManagerA5CPSOA5CPSC/LtCol Michael Simon431113 
005218Systems Development OfficerA5CPSSA5CPS1Lt Michael Simon43111313 Nov 2014
005219Administrative OfficerA5CPSDA5CPSVacant  
005230Asst Director of Cadet Programs A5CPXA5CPVACANT  
005232Drug Demand Reduction OfficerA5CPXDA5CPXLt Col Corey Hewitt45517316 Aug 2017
005233Asst Drug Demand Reduction Officer A5CPXDA5CPXDC/Col Iriolexis Encalada48720911 Nov 2015
005234Asst Drug Demand Reduction Coordinator (Grp 3, 5)A5CPXDA5CPXDVacant  
005235Asst Drug Demand Reduction Coordinator (Grp 6, 7)A5CPXDA5CPXDVacant  
005236National Cadet Special ActivitiesA5CPXSA5CPX   
005237Asst National Cadet Special ActivitiesA5CPXSA5CPXS1st Lt Michael Simon431113 
005238Training Program ManagerA5CPXTA5CPXVacant  
005239Cadet Honor Society AdministratorA5CHSA5CPXMaj Yvonne Rodriguez (ady)45457101 Mar 2015
005242Cadet Special Activity Project OfficerA5CPXWA5CPX1Lt Gail Arnold (Ady)54149311 Nov 2015
005249Cadet WCAC ChairWCACC C/Lt Col Charles Read543228 
005250Cadet WCAC Vice ChairWCACVC C/Lt Col Mikehla Hicks521461 
005251Cadet WCAC RecorderWCACR C/Capt Cassie Ramer557920 
005252Cadet RCAC AssitantA5CPXOOA5CPC/Lt Col Mikehla Hicks521461 
005253Cadet RCAC RepresentativeA5CPXOOA5CPC/Lt Col Charles Read  
005254Cadet Program Action OfficerA5CPXOOA5CPMaj Christina English46902603 Nov 2014
005255Cadet Programs Action OfficerAPCPXOO Capt Logan Gallo46128729 Jul 2017
005256Cadet Programs Action OfficerAPCPXOO Capt Eduardo Linares49867511 Nov 2015
005300Director of Aerospace EducationA5AEA5Lt Col Gary Dahlke34615812 Apr 2015
005301Asst Director of Aerospace EducationA5AEA Col Luis Garcia14851629 Apr 2017
005302Aerospace Education OfficerA5AEOA5AECapt Art Stoutenburg53687601 Oct 2014
005310External Aerospace OfficerA5EAEA5AEVacant  
005320Internal Aerospace OfficerA5IAEA5AE   
006000[A6] DCS - Information & CommunicationsA6CSLt Col Enrique Mertins Jr27824001 May 2017
006100Director of CommunicationsA6DC 1st Lt Jay Rosenfeld55259718 Feb 2018
006101Asst Director of Communications A6DCA Vacant558033 
006112Communications Engineering & Programming OfficerA6CEOA6DCLt Col Bruce McConnell10911007 Jan 2015
006113Communications Engineering & Repeater OfficerA6CEOA6DCLt Col Guy M Rasmussen14457007 Jan 2015
006114Communications Engineering OfficerA6CEOA6DCMaj William D Rice20563005 Mar 2015
006115Communications Engineering & Training OfficerA6CEOA6DCLt Col John Mayfield10125715 Aug 2015
006116Communications Engineering & Repeater OfficerA6CEOA6DCMaj Steven J Makky Sr (ady)49030507 Jan 2015
006117Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC Major Sam Chiodo49073029 Mar 2018
006118Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC Lt Col Jim Clark25395810 Oct 2017
006119Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC 1st Lt William Leszczcynski55181504 Mar 2018
006120Communications Licensing OfficerA6CLOA6DCLt Col Robert E Masiker10308315 May 2015
006121Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC Lt Col Enrique Mertins27824030 Apr 2017
006122Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC Lt Col Rafael Salort18918010 Oct 2017
006123Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC 1st Lt Miguel de la Fuenta57101226 Sep 2018
006124Communications Engineer OfficerA6DC Maj Tec Thomas42745130 May 2018
006130Communication Net ManagerA6CNMA6DCC/CMSgt Steven J Makky Jr48365707 Jan 2015
006200Director of Information Technologies A6IT 1st Lt Paul Jilbert55675621 Jun 2017
006201Assistant Director of Information TechnologiesA6ITA Maj Joe Tomasone245234 
006202Assistant Director of Information TechnologiesA6ITA Lt Col Enrique Mertins27824030 Apr 2017
006203Assistant Director of Information TechnologiesA6ITAA6ITVacant  
006204Cyber Programs OfficerA6CPO Maj Charlene Garcia33884429 May 2018
006205Assistant Cyber Program Officer (ADY)A6ACPO 2nd Lt Gisela Villasenor57292329 May 2018
006210Website AdministratorA6WAA6ITVacant  
006220Web Security AdministratorA6WSAA6ITLt Col Enrique Mertins27824030 Apr 2017
006230Email & Calendar AdministratorA6ESAA6ITVacant 11 Jun 2014
006240Information Technology OfficerA6ITOA6ITLt Col Jim Clark25395814 Jul 2014
006250Unit Websites AdministratorA6MSAA6ITVacant  
006260e-Learning Site AdministratorA6ELSAA6ITVacant  
006300Director of Public Affairs A6PAA6Capt Sybrian Castleman50830801 May 2017
006301Asst Director of Public AffairsA6PAAA6PAVacant  
006302Assistant Director Public AffairsA6PAA 1st Lt Miriam Lee46857125 Sep 2015
006303Asst Director of Public AffairsA6PAAA6PALt Col Enrique Mertins27824030 Apr 2017
006310Social Media AdministratorA6SMAA6PACapt Sybrian Castleman50830823 Mar 2017
006320Online News EditorA6ONEA6PACol Joseph J. Martin11656101 Jun 2017
990100Group 1 CCG1CCCVLt Col Eric Haertel21580629 Apr 2017
990200Group 2 CCG2CCCVMaj Larry Oshins427190 
990300Group 3 CCG3CCCV Lt Col Paul Rowen 10250421 Jan 2014
990500Group 5 CCG5CCCVLt Col Milton R "Jim" Kaletta35352130 Jan 2016
990600Group 6 CCG6CCCVLt Col Jaime Lichi45447001 Jul 2015
990700Group 7 CCG7CCCVLt Col Luis Negron20629306 Sep 2016